Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,60110,316
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,65110,347
AlgiersAlgeria 16,64910,346
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,25810,103
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6137,217
AzulArgentina 11,3427,048
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 659409
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4351,513
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,8801,168
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,9671,222
AmberleyAustralia 1,342834
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2018,203
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9598,053
AimoresBrazil 13,6138,460
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4338,969
AltamiraBrazil 15,1249,398
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,4818,999
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1828,192
ApodiBrazil 15,1749,430
AracajuBrazil 14,5939,068
AracuaiBrazil 13,8918,632
AragarcasBrazil 13,7788,562
AraxaBrazil 13,5158,398
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8719,241
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2488,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2988,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4818,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,06911,228
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9429,285
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5989,693
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3889,562
AbecheChad 13,9268,654
AntofagastaChile 12,2647,621
AricaChile 12,7627,930
AltaiChina 11,0536,868
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0308,718
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1078,766
AraucaColombia 15,0579,356
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0209,955
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,10010,005
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9419,906
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1348,783
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,8528,608
AswanEgypt 13,5008,389
AsyutEgypt 13,8288,593
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0018,700
AsmaraEritrea 12,4387,729
AssabEritrea 11,9627,433
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0367,479
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,28810,121
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1145,042
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7833,593
AccraGhana 14,9929,316
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,8699,240
AthensGreece 14,9539,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,9409,284
AasiaatGreenland 16,41210,199
AmmassalikGreenland 16,91910,514
AputiteqGreenland 16,67810,364
AkureyriIceland 16,72810,395
AgraIndia 10,0366,237
AhmedabadIndia 10,1336,297
AkolaIndia 9,6195,977
AllahabadIndia 9,6395,990
AmritsarIndia 10,5986,586
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1602,585
AbadanIran 12,5587,803
ArakIran 12,6477,859
AlbengaItaly 16,36710,170
AlgheroItaly 16,30810,134
AmendolaItaly 15,7159,765
AnconaItaly 15,9329,900
ArezzoItaly 16,0639,982
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2199,457
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1829,434
AbashiriJapan 9,0995,654
AburatsuJapan 7,8434,874
AikawaJapan 8,4615,258
AjiroJapan 8,1245,048
AkitaJapan 8,6355,366
AkuneJapan 7,9164,919
AomoriJapan 8,7545,440
AsahikawaJapan 9,0735,638
AsosanJapan 7,9914,966
AmmanJordan 13,6628,490
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3207,035
AinaziLatvia 15,2509,476
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6315,985
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4045,844
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3695,822
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6586,002
AtarMauritania 17,15810,662
AgalegaMauritius 9,1605,692
AcapulcoMexico 13,3428,291
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5036,527
AltaiMongolia 10,5466,554
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2516,370
AgadirMorocco 17,53910,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,53310,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,1851,358
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,4321,511
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,6781,664
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,6391,640
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,3401,454
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,3981,490
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,6251,631
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,6251,631
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,6251,631
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,6251,631
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,6251,631
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,6251,631
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2268,840
AgadezNiger 15,2359,467
AsuncionParaguay 12,6157,839
ArequipaPeru 12,8878,008
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7054,167
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9154,919
AradRomania 15,3679,549
AjanRussia 10,5016,525
AldanRussia 10,8756,758
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5468,417
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5017,768
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8686,132
AnadyrRussia 11,7567,305
ArkhangelskRussia 14,4188,960
ArmavirRussia 13,8508,606
AstrakhanRussia 13,4138,335
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0233,121
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,69610,996
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,13710,649
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,01010,570
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,13910,650
Abu HamedSudan 13,1958,200
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6947,888
AqiqSudan 12,6897,885
ArbaatSudan 12,8948,012
AromaSudan 12,7167,902
AtbaraSudan 13,0258,094
Abu KamalSyria 13,3788,313
AleppoSyria 13,7688,555
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2384,498
AtakpameTogo 15,0689,363
AdanaTurkey 13,9598,674
AfyonTurkey 14,4218,961
AnkaraTurkey 14,2798,873
AntalyaTurkey 14,3278,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2337,602
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,79510,437
AberporthUk 17,17010,670
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,12610,642
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3528,919
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,4338,969
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6677,250
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6837,260
ArtigasUruguay 12,1097,525
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2039,447
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8179,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0508,109
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2218,837
Ada, MnUsa 14,9619,297
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8699,861
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8089,823
Akron, OhUsa 16,0589,978
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9388,661
Albany, GaUsa 15,5549,665
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,71010,384
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1589,419
Albion, NeUsa 14,7469,163
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7658,554
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2769,493
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8079,202
Algona, IaUsa 15,0919,378
Alice, TxUsa 14,1468,790
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,55110,285
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3718,930
Alma, MiUsa 15,8079,823
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9529,913
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7828,564
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1808,812
Amherst, MaUsa 16,77010,421
Amite, LaUsa 14,9319,278
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4657,746
Anderson, InUsa 15,6599,730
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7589,792
Angelica, NyUsa 16,35910,166
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8699,861
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9878,070
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3639,546
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4959,629
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8129,826
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4099,576
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0038,080
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8969,256
Athens, GaUsa 15,6929,751
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,5859,685
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,60310,318
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4406,488
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8399,221
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7879,810
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8708,619
Aurora, IlUsa 15,5459,660
Austin, TxUsa 14,2888,879
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1207,531
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4317,103
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3739,553
AdenYemen 11,7457,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -