Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3287,039
BustAfghanistan 11,3617,060
BatnaAlgeria 16,35610,164
BecharAlgeria 16,95310,535
BejaiaAlgeria 16,49210,248
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,88510,492
BiskraAlgeria 16,37610,176
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,0109,949
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6455,372
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6085,349
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5945,341
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0225,607
ByrdAntarctica 5,9833,718
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0636,875
BarilocheArgentina 10,4996,524
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6097,214
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 869540
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,386861
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1251,942
BrestBelarus 15,2759,492
BrusselsBelgium 16,61610,325
Belize CityBelize 14,3938,944
BeninBenin 14,8729,242
BohiconBenin 14,9639,298
BermudaBermuda 17,26210,727
BageBrazil 12,0767,504
BambuiBrazil 13,4868,380
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3858,318
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9789,308
BarcelosBrazil 14,8399,221
BarraBrazil 14,5139,019
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0849,374
BarreirasBrazil 14,3648,926
BelémBrazil 15,4379,592
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5278,406
BelterraBrazil 15,0729,366
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7149,144
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4527,738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2698,867
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9058,641
BrevesBrazil 15,3459,536
BurgasBulgaria 14,7989,195
BurundiBurundi 11,9897,450
BatouriCameroon 13,7978,574
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,90310,504
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3218,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,1129,391
Banff, AbCanada 13,7888,568
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,30810,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,75211,031
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,9348,659
Bissett, MbCanada 15,1299,401
Blue River, BcCanada 13,5858,442
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,44910,222
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9598,053
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8129,204
Broadview, SkCanada 14,6399,097
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,25910,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9858,069
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,69911,620
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2778,250
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5169,021
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4558,361
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5188,400
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0126,221
BeijingChina 9,1265,671
BarranquillaColombia 15,0589,357
Benito SalasColombia 14,3818,936
BogotáColombia 14,6109,079
BrnoCzech Republic 15,7479,785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7857,945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9168,026
BaniDominican Republic 15,9639,920
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8969,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0549,976
BahariyaEgypt 14,0808,749
Beni SuefEgypt 13,9298,655
BiarritzFrance 17,14010,651
BordeauxFrance 17,06710,606
BrestFrance 17,28810,743
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5664,080
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5674,081
BitamGabon 13,8388,599
BanjulGambia 16,75010,409
BerlinGermany 15,9819,931
BrockenGermany 16,17010,048
BokeGuinea 16,41110,198
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,54310,280
BudapestHungary 15,5629,670
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,5479,661
BangaloreIndia 8,9945,589
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4455,870
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9325,550
BikanerIndia 10,4446,490
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9733,090
BabolsarIran 12,5757,814
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7057,273
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8627,993
Bandar LengehIran 11,7867,324
BirjandIran 11,8407,358
BushehrIran 12,2657,622
BaghdadIraq 13,0468,107
BasraIraq 12,6077,834
BelmulletIreland 17,38310,802
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,32810,768
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,6209,706
BergamoItaly 16,25410,100
BolognaItaly 16,12010,017
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,13310,025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,6519,726
BrindisiItaly 15,5109,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,3869,561
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5159,641
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7017,271
BeirutLebanon 13,7958,573
BenghaziLibya 15,0089,326
BirzaiLithuania 15,2259,461
BitolaMacedonia 15,2439,472
BlantyreMalawi 10,6116,593
BvumbweMalawi 10,5856,578
BintuluMalaysia 5,6223,494
BamakoMali 16,14310,031
Bko-SMali 16,13010,023
BougounMali 16,0029,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,40410,815
BaitagMongolia 10,7496,679
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9176,784
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3776,449
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9116,159
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8456,117
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3266,417
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0596,251
BulganMongolia 10,4606,500
BhamawMyanmar 8,5155,291
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,2371,390
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,4091,497
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,2551,401
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4961,551
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,6191,627
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4098,954
BilmaNiger 14,9279,276
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,2369,468
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,0759,368
BergenNorway 16,25010,098
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,25010,098
BjornoyaNorway 15,0809,371
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,5489,662
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,7129,764
BadinPakistan 10,5356,546
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5906,581
BalakotPakistan 10,9066,777
BarkhanPakistan 10,8456,739
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5329,031
BascoPhilippines 6,9104,294
BialystokPoland 15,3179,518
BejaPortugal 17,64110,962
BragancaPortugal 17,56910,918
BistritaRomania 15,1459,411
BucharestRomania 14,9659,300
BajkitRussia 11,8937,390
BarabinskRussia 12,1267,535
BarnaulRussia 11,7327,291
BerezovoRussia 13,2698,246
BiserRussia 13,3068,268
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9446,179
BogdarinRussia 10,6876,641
BogucanyRussia 11,5677,188
BomnakRussia 10,4036,464
BorRussia 12,1047,522
BorzjaRussia 10,1966,336
BratskRussia 11,2276,977
BelgradeSerbia 15,4069,573
BoSierra Leone 15,9549,914
BontheSierra Leone 15,9569,915
BratislavaSlovakia 15,7079,761
BerberaSomalia 11,5857,199
BusanSouth Korea 8,2725,141
BadajozSpain 17,56310,914
BarcelonaSpain 16,83510,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,31210,758
BabanusaSudan 13,1548,174
BaselSwitzerland 16,41810,202
BernSwitzerland 16,42510,207
BangkokThailand 7,3664,577
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3804,586
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7794,834
BizerteTunisia 16,10010,005
BalikesirTurkey 14,6659,113
BursaTurkey 14,5939,068
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9187,406
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,17110,670
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,14910,657
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,14910,657
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,97410,548
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,04010,589
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,92410,517
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7867,946
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1668,803
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,42010,204
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9628,055
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9628,054
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1179,394
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8629,235
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5359,032
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0089,948
Bedford, MaUsa 16,93510,523
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1888,817
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2239,460
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7017,893
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9757,441
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,86110,477
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8107,960
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8297,972
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7819,807
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0758,746
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,52710,270
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3809,557
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9458,044
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,6779,121
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,0529,975
Blackville, ScUsa 15,8479,847
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2218,216
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4239,584
Block Island, RiUsa 16,74810,407
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4198,339
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2669,487
Boonton, NjUsa 16,64110,341
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,93410,523
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5289,649
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,5709,675
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2159,455
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3948,945
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,75010,409
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0519,353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,8599,855
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,37910,178
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4499,600
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5539,043
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,0329,341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0868,753
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0509,352
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1398,165
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,11510,014
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,9289,898
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,31310,137
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,7969,194
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,9959,940
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2609,483
Burlington, VtUsa 16,76910,421
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2148,211
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6017,209
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7449,784
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4099,576
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7726,694
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7626,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -