Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4277,101
ChlefAlgeria 16,80210,441
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,34610,157
CeresArgentina 11,9857,447
ChamicalArgentina 11,7687,313
ChepesArgentina 11,6587,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1706,320
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9697,438
CórdobaArgentina 11,7547,304
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7467,299
CorrientesArgentina 12,3497,674
CairnsAustralia 2,3291,447
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 469291
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2802,038
CedunaAustralia 1,204748
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,273791
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,9541,214
Cobar MoAustralia 708440
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,6591,652
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,121697
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,554965
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6915,400
CharnocksBarbados 16,35210,161
CotonouBenin 14,8729,242
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4628,365
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2168,213
CabroboBrazil 14,8459,225
CaceresBrazil 13,5768,436
CaetiteBrazil 14,1958,821
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0089,326
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2218,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9028,018
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1938,199
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0029,322
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0558,734
CaparaoBrazil 13,4908,383
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5528,422
CaratingaBrazil 13,5668,430
CaravelasBrazil 13,8248,590
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1628,800
CarolinaBrazil 14,8339,217
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8828,005
CataguasesBrazil 13,3848,317
CatalaoBrazil 13,6448,479
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3018,265
CaxiasBrazil 15,1939,441
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3807,693
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1839,435
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3578,300
ChapecoBrazil 12,5677,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0218,713
CipoBrazil 14,5679,052
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6849,125
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6348,472
CordeiroBrazil 13,3178,275
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2248,839
CorumbaBrazil 13,2678,244
CoximBrazil 13,4238,341
CrateusBrazil 15,2019,446
CuiabaBrazil 13,6868,505
CuritibaBrazil 12,8297,972
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8868,629
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6739,118
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1048,143
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,40110,192
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,09610,002
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,49710,251
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9358,659
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9488,046
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8527,987
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,57710,923
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5758,435
Chapais, QcCanada 16,60210,317
Charlo, NbCanada 17,25010,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,52910,892
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,52710,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1138,148
Chatham, NbCanada 17,33710,773
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3889,562
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,24510,095
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,19110,683
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,2679,487
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0668,741
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8939,876
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2328,844
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,13710,028
Comox, BcCanada 13,1168,151
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4388,972
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,7139,764
Coronation, AbCanada 14,0888,754
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7128,521
ChicoChile 9,9466,181
ChillanChile 10,9106,780
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8476,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8867,386
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9906,208
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1046,900
ChangchunChina 9,2955,776
ChangduChina 9,1325,674
ChangshaChina 8,0725,016
ChengduChina 8,7255,422
ChongqingChina 8,4845,272
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9979,319
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,8609,856
CamagueyCuba 15,5349,653
CasablancaCuba 15,2549,479
ChebCzech Republic 16,0589,978
CopenhagenDenmark 15,9899,936
CabreraDominican Republic 16,09510,002
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9779,929
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0409,968
CanarEcuador 13,6528,484
CairoEgypt 13,9558,672
CaenFrance 16,98710,556
ChateaurouxFrance 16,86510,480
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9499,911
CocobeachGabon 13,8948,634
CologneGermany 16,43210,211
ChiosGreece 14,7649,174
CorfuGreece 15,3199,520
ConakryGuinea 16,21310,075
CatacamasHonduras 14,4258,964
CholutecaHonduras 14,2148,833
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7895,462
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9445,558
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9445,558
ChahbaharIran 11,2356,982
ClaremorrisIreland 17,35710,786
ClonesIreland 17,22910,706
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,30010,751
CorkIreland 17,42510,828
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,42810,830
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,21510,076
CameriItaly 16,33310,150
CampobassoItaly 15,8029,819
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,17510,051
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,17310,050
Cape FrascaItaly 16,27610,114
Cape MeleItaly 16,36210,168
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,7149,765
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,6599,731
CerviaItaly 16,0389,966
CiampinoItaly 15,9769,927
Cimone MountainItaly 16,16310,044
Cisa PassItaly 16,22710,084
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,0419,968
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0729,987
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,6289,711
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,5369,654
ChibaJapan 8,1785,082
ChichibuJapan 8,2285,113
ChichijimaJapan 7,2224,488
ChoshiJapan 8,1895,089
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7708,557
ChilekaMalawi 10,6116,593
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8436,738
ChitipaMalawi 11,1916,954
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4858,380
ComitanMexico 13,9788,686
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0833,159
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0146,223
ChoirMongolia 10,0606,251
CasablancaMorocco 17,50910,880
ChindeMozambique 10,2776,386
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8894,903
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,5081,559
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,6521,648
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,2871,421
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,4061,495
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,4041,494
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,3991,491
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,3961,489
CondegaNicaragua 14,2818,874
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5174,671
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1575,069
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6025,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4155,229
ChhorPakistan 10,5296,543
ChitralPakistan 11,1176,908
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6827,881
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8157,963
CajamarcaPeru 13,2938,260
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4178,337
ChiclayoPeru 13,2298,221
ChimbotePeru 13,1158,150
CuzcoPeru 13,1318,159
CzestochowaPoland 15,5849,684
CoimbraPortugal 17,70711,004
CalafatRomania 15,1969,443
CeahlauRomania 15,0369,343
ClujRomania 15,2089,450
ConstantaRomania 14,7599,172
CraiovaRomania 15,1319,403
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1358,162
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1828,191
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3427,669
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2187,593
Cape UelenRussia 12,1897,574
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4845,894
CaraRussia 10,8266,727
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5108,395
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1397,543
ChitaRussia 10,4496,493
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4516,495
CokurdahRussia 12,0597,493
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6926,644
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3016,401
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0385,616
CaceresSpain 17,52710,891
CadizSpain 17,47610,860
Ciudad RealSpain 17,31410,759
CordobaSpain 17,37610,797
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3555,192
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4594,635
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1674,453
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9164,919
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9664,950
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3064,540
ChumphonThailand 7,1754,459
CanakkaleTurkey 14,8069,201
CorumTurkey 14,1408,787
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9127,402
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6397,232
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,12410,641
CernovcyUkraine 15,0679,363
ChernigovUkraine 14,7509,166
CarrascoUruguay 11,6537,241
ColoniaUruguay 11,6447,236
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,35910,166
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,3029,509
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,47310,237
Camden, ScUsa 15,8959,877
Canton, NyUsa 16,62410,330
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8569,231
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,41210,199
Caribou, MeUsa 17,14810,656
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,3179,518
Casper, WyUsa 14,1208,774
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1068,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,35210,161
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,13710,027
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1709,427
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9449,908
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,9379,903
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9839,932
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9449,908
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,24410,094
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1689,425
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,5709,675
Chazy, NyUsa 16,78110,428
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,82510,455
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0179,953
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3178,897
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1798,811
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5609,669
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,5539,665
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8117,961
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,0139,950
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1988,823
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7449,783
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7599,793
Circleville, OhUsa 15,9029,882
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9539,292
Clark, SdUsa 14,8369,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0329,341
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4859,622
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1168,772
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,0329,962
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3849,560
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4717,128
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7889,811
College Park, MdUsa 16,39310,187
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0918,756
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1099,389
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,8839,870
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6479,723
Columbus, InUsa 15,6319,713
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8139,205
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,9179,891
Conception, MoUsa 14,9209,272
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6909,128
Conway, ArUsa 14,9879,313
Conway, ScUsa 16,0699,985
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,61510,325
Corning, ArUsa 15,1109,390
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,78110,428
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4808,998
Cortland, NyUsa 16,51110,260
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9648,056
Covington, LaUsa 14,9889,313
Covington, TnUsa 15,1959,442
Crete, NeUsa 14,7929,192
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1468,790
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4157,715
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4157,715
CaracasVenezuela 15,6229,708
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6489,724
CoroVenezuela 15,4929,627
ChipataZambia 10,9606,811
ChomaZambia 11,1376,921
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4566,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -