Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,5649,672
DjelfaAlgeria 16,58910,308
DavisAntarctica 5,2143,240
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6511,647
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1491,957
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5463,447
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 702436
DhakaBangladesh 8,8865,522
D’UccleBelgium 16,61610,325
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7188,524
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7948,572
DouradosBrazil 13,0268,094
DoualaCameroon 14,1268,778
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,75911,035
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8299,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,6748,497
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2448,230
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,82311,076
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,9509,911
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,78810,432
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3219,520
DuianChina 9,5465,932
DubrovnikCroatia 15,5479,661
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8247,348
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9439,907
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8739,864
DabaaEgypt 14,2558,858
DakhlaEgypt 13,9228,651
DijonFrance 16,60710,319
DresdenGermany 15,9579,916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6099,700
DebrecenHungary 15,3689,550
DalatangiIceland 16,65910,352
DaltonganjIndia 9,3635,818
DarbhangaIndia 9,4075,846
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9365,553
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9325,550
DumkaIndia 9,1595,692
DwarkaIndia 10,3596,437
DezfulIran 12,6547,863
DublinIreland 17,21410,697
DecimomannuItaly 16,22510,082
DobbiacoItaly 16,0669,984
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3959,566
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7058,516
DagorettiKenya 11,5057,149
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1089,388
DedzaMalawi 10,7686,691
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9306,170
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1686,318
DaweiMyanmar 7,5544,694
De BiltNetherlands 16,53410,274
De KooyNetherlands 16,54110,279
Den HelderNetherlands 16,54210,279
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,6911,672
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,3641,469
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,5701,597
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,2631,406
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,14910,035
DalbandinPakistan 11,1796,946
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8946,770
DirPakistan 11,0696,879
DroshPakistan 11,1006,898
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5224,053
DohaQatar 11,9757,441
DorohoiRomania 15,0239,336
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2818,253
DudinkaRussia 12,8387,978
DzardzanRussia 11,9737,440
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1547,553
DakarSenegal 16,92310,516
DaruSierra Leone 15,9049,883
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8326,110
DamazinSudan 12,6097,836
DongolaSudan 13,4228,340
DamascusSyria 13,6908,507
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,6908,507
Deir EzzorSyria 13,4868,380
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5217,159
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9026,774
DjerbaTunisia 15,8939,876
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,6078,456
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,91610,512
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,07310,609
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,4208,961
DonetskUkraine 14,2058,827
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6637,248
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,6569,729
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,19410,063
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4828,999
Danville, IlUsa 15,4939,628
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0089,948
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4688,369
David City, NeUsa 14,7909,191
Dayton, OhUsa 15,8119,825
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4208,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3369,530
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0138,086
Decatur, IlUsa 15,4119,577
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Delaware, OhUsa 15,9079,885
Delphine, InUsa 15,6029,695
Denton, MdUsa 16,47310,237
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1198,774
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,0789,369
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4458,355
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,0439,348
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,9289,898
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4209,582
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7178,524
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3849,560
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4328,968
Dover, DeUsa 16,47310,237
Dover, TnUsa 15,3659,548
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3448,914
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3389,531
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3189,519
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3499,538
Durham, NhUsa 16,94010,526
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,61310,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -