Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,46310,230
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,23810,091
EsquelArgentina 10,3246,416
EzeizaArgentina 11,5837,198
East SaleAustralia 193120
Esperance (po)Australia 2,1231,319
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1221,318
EssendonAustralia 117
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2158,212
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2027,582
EspinosaBrazil 14,0918,756
Earlton, OnCanada 16,26910,109
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,9918,694
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0108,706
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0038,702
Edson, AbCanada 13,8198,587
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0098,084
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,8839,248
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5839,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9918,073
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8629,235
ErlianChina 9,6485,995
El CaranoColombia 14,5089,015
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,8299,836
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,8989,879
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,10310,007
El ArishEgypt 13,7978,574
El TorEgypt 13,6648,491
ErfurtGermany 16,15310,038
EssenGermany 16,42510,207
EsfahanIran 12,4057,709
EilatIsrael 13,6248,466
EsashiJapan 8,8735,514
EldoretKenya 11,7607,308
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5206,537
EssaouiraMorocco 17,61110,944
EeldeNetherlands 16,41810,203
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,7511,709
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,3751,476
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1688,804
EnuguNigeria 14,4919,005
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4567,740
EvoraPortugal 17,65110,969
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6135,973
EkimcanRussia 10,1736,322
Elat’MaRussia 14,1518,794
ElistaRussia 13,6828,502
ErbogacenRussia 11,5127,154
EssejRussia 12,3327,663
Ed DueimSudan 12,9348,037
El FasherSudan 13,5228,403
El GeneinaSudan 13,7638,553
El ObeidSudan 13,0648,118
El ShowakSudan 12,6557,864
En NahudSudan 13,1918,197
EdirneTurkey 14,8449,224
ErzincanTurkey 13,7458,541
ErzurumTurkey 13,6288,468
EskisehirTurkey 14,4588,984
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5187,779
EntebbeUganda 11,9707,438
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,92110,515
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,94510,530
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9489,910
Eastman, GaUsa 15,6419,720
Eastport, MeUsa 17,25310,721
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3708,930
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6859,125
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6238,466
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,14410,032
Elko, NvUsa 13,3198,277
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6419,098
Elmira, NyUsa 16,45110,223
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3168,275
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,79610,437
Erie, PaUsa 16,18210,055
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8049,199
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9438,043
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8959,256
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6967,889
Eureka, SdUsa 14,7129,143
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7088,518
Evansville, InUsa 15,4749,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -