Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2977,020
FarahAfghanistan 11,5807,196
FormosaArgentina 12,4977,766
ForrestAustralia 1,7271,073
FrancistownBotswana 10,7606,687
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3759,554
FloraniaBrazil 15,1279,400
FlorestaBrazil 14,8429,223
FlorianoBrazil 14,9909,315
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6087,835
FormosaBrazil 13,9468,666
FortalezaBrazil 15,3789,556
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6807,880
FrancaBrazil 13,3988,325
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7729,179
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2908,880
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2348,845
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6568,486
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,9498,668
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8318,595
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2708,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,6618,489
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,0028,701
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,26510,729
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,27710,736
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,37410,175
FayaChad 14,3428,912
FamagustaCyprus 13,9868,691
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,24910,097
FarafraEgypt 14,0928,757
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3798,314
FichtelbergGermany 16,0169,953
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,32410,144
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,2329,465
FrederikshbGreenland 17,14210,652
FaranahGuinea 16,0889,997
FalconaraItaly 15,9449,908
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,11910,016
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7279,773
FonniItaly 16,21810,078
FrontoneItaly 15,9939,938
FrosinoneItaly 15,9149,889
FukauraJapan 8,7395,431
FukueJapan 8,0164,981
FukuiJapan 8,2625,134
FukuokaJapan 8,0805,021
FukushimaJapan 8,4155,229
FukuyamaJapan 8,1255,049
FushikiJapan 8,3355,179
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4407,109
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2195,729
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9875,585
FunchalMadeira 18,27411,356
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,38010,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,28510,741
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0749,989
FaroPortugal 17,63210,956
FerganaRussia 11,4437,111
FreetownSierra Leone 16,09910,004
FalunSweden 15,7069,760
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,79410,436
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2758,871
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7997,953
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7489,165
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1959,442
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1189,394
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9749,305
Farmington, MeUsa 17,01710,574
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2199,457
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2669,486
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7519,167
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2499,476
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8579,233
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,10410,007
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6419,719
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7189,767
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,4968,387
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8789,867
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3648,304
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9079,885
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5499,662
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1358,784
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,0919,378
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2238,838
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5029,633
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8509,228
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8009,197
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7499,787
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4698,991
Framingham, MaUsa 16,90110,502
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6869,747
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7679,176
Franklin, PaUsa 16,17810,053
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,36510,169
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8087,959
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8629,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -