Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1436,924
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1966,957
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,45810,227
General PicoArgentina 11,3237,036
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7727,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4999,010
Gabo IslandAustralia 436271
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9701,846
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,1201,317
GrazAustria 15,8239,833
GancaAzerbaijan 13,2658,243
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1598,177
GomelBelarus 14,7879,189
GrodnoBelarus 15,2619,483
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8219,210
GoianiaBrazil 13,7788,562
GoiasBrazil 13,8368,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6748,497
GrajauBrazil 15,0249,336
GuairaBrazil 12,8467,983
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3179,518
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9328,658
GarouaCameroon 14,2438,851
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,01811,196
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,2339,466
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1498,171
Golden, BcCanada 13,7008,513
Goose, NfCanada 17,41710,823
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0389,966
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,7308,532
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,41510,822
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,59010,931
GanzhouChina 7,7404,810
GuangzhouChina 7,5414,686
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0639,982
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6168,461
GonderEthiopia 12,3917,700
GourdonFrance 16,90410,504
GrenobleFrance 16,56110,291
GeisenheimGermany 16,37410,175
GorlitzGermany 15,8749,864
GibraltarGibraltar 17,38310,802
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0118,707
GeorgetownGuyana 15,8539,851
GoaIndia 9,4835,893
GuwahatiIndia 9,0265,609
GelaItaly 15,7189,767
GenoaItaly 16,31310,137
GhediItaly 16,20710,071
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,5969,692
GrazzaniseItaly 15,8389,842
GrossetoItaly 16,11610,015
GrottaglieItaly 15,5529,664
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,22610,083
GuidoniaItaly 15,9679,922
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,4309,588
GifuJapan 8,1845,086
GaoMali 15,8439,845
GuamMariana Islands 5,7033,544
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2688,245
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4678,369
GuaymasMexico 13,0368,101
GaluutMongolia 10,4026,464
GemertNetherlands 16,51010,260
GisborneNew Zealand 2,8701,783
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,8711,784
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,6191,627
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,5191,566
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,2771,415
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,7241,693
GayaNiger 15,2359,467
GardermoenNorway 15,9609,917
GeiloNorway 16,09710,003
GdanskPoland 15,6189,705
GalatiRomania 14,8429,223
Gor’KijRussia 14,0638,739
GorznyjRussia 13,4368,349
GridinoRussia 14,6949,131
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1296,916
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,7766,075
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,78410,430
GijonSpain 17,47010,856
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,2818,253
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6677,871
GoteborgSweden 15,9789,929
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9849,933
GothenburgSweden 15,9799,929
GunnarnSweden 15,4869,623
GenevaSwitzerland 16,53110,273
GabesTunisia 15,9639,920
GafsaTunisia 16,09410,001
GiresunTurkey 13,8878,629
GoztepeTurkey 14,6129,080
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4337,726
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4657,746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,98310,554
GajvoronUkraine 14,7809,184
GeniceskUkraine 14,3568,921
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2489,476
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4647,745
Galva, IlUsa 15,3589,544
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4909,004
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7129,142
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7129,142
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2958,883
Glenville, WvUsa 16,0629,981
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,66810,358
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2378,226
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,20410,069
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3578,922
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5539,043
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9839,311
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7679,176
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6859,126
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8018,576
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7649,796
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8467,983
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8369,219
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,9348,658
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,5889,687
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6599,730
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2489,476
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,0589,979
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,5709,675
Greenville, MsUsa 14,9909,315
Greenville, OhUsa 15,7419,782
Greenville, PaUsa 16,17810,053
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5589,046
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,8229,832
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8019,819
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2609,483
Groton, CtUsa 16,84310,466
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7227,905
GuanareVenezuela 15,2929,503
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0669,362
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9459,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -