Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6987,270
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,22210,080
HuamboAngola 12,2957,640
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7511,710
Hobart (airport)Australia 599372
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 599372
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,8871,173
Horta, FaialAzores 19,45012,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9898,072
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,52510,890
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,52510,890
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,21710,078
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,41910,824
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9599,917
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0858,753
Hope, BcCanada 13,3218,278
HaikouChina 7,3824,587
HailarChina 9,9956,211
HamiChina 10,3616,439
HetanChina 10,6736,632
HavanaCuba 15,2409,470
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0859,995
HigueyDominican Republic 16,11810,016
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8859,871
HelwanEgypt 13,9488,667
HurguadaEgypt 13,6018,452
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,70210,379
HelsinkiFinland 15,2259,461
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,2049,448
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4124,606
HamburgGermany 16,18510,058
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,18610,058
HannoverGermany 16,22510,082
HelgolandGermany 16,31110,136
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,16110,042
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,7269,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,56910,296
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9495,561
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8775,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,79110,434
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2635,756
HaifaIsrael 13,7878,567
HaboroJapan 9,1435,682
HachijojimaJapan 7,9054,912
HachinoheJapan 8,7185,417
HagiJapan 8,1525,065
HakodateJapan 8,8645,508
HamadaJapan 8,1945,092
HamamatsuJapan 8,1035,035
HikoneJapan 8,1765,081
HimejiJapan 8,1475,063
HiradoJapan 8,0735,017
HirooJapan 8,9095,536
HiroshimaJapan 8,1325,054
HitaJapan 8,0414,997
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9254,925
HunLibya 15,2509,477
HomboriMali 15,9019,881
HomalinMyanmar 8,7095,412
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8224,861
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4151,501
HighbankNew Zealand 2,3331,450
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,2631,406
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,1511,337
HororataNew Zealand 2,3531,462
HyderabadPakistan 10,6256,603
HuanucoPeru 13,2048,205
HelPoland 15,6049,696
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6495,996
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9308,035
HatangaRussia 12,6487,860
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6468,480
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2978,263
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9368,039
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,6259,710
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4962,173
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6615,382
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9715,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1925,091
HalaibSudan 13,0658,119
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7327,912
HudeibaSudan 13,0208,091
HaparandaSweden 15,1769,430
HarnosandSweden 15,5399,656
HamaSyria 13,7548,547
HassakahSyria 13,4968,387
Hua HinThailand 7,3054,539
HakkariTurkey 13,3108,271
Hull, EnglandUk 16,83710,463
HersonUkraine 14,5369,033
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,0089,326
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3118,893
Hanover, NhUsa 16,86110,477
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3499,538
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,42510,207
Hart, MiUsa 15,7469,784
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,79510,437
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8239,211
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6129,701
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3898,942
Hays, KsUsa 14,5609,047
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6707,873
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6779,121
Helena, MtUsa 13,8558,609
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,37210,173
Henderson, NcUsa 16,22310,081
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8449,846
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8728,621
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1519,415
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3809,557
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7609,172
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,57710,301
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3819,558
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7889,811
Holly, CoUsa 14,2768,871
Homer, AkUsa 12,2927,638
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5339,653
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4399,594
Horton, KsUsa 14,8669,238
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3898,942
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,10910,010
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8559,853
Houma, LaUsa 14,8599,234
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4758,995
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,9039,882
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4219,582
Huron, SdUsa 14,8029,198
HanoiVietnam 7,7144,794
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7164,174
HarareZimbabwe 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -