Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,7509,787
In SalahAlgeria 16,33410,150
InnsbruckAustria 16,13410,026
IbiriteBrazil 13,5178,399
IguatuBrazil 15,0839,373
IlheusBrazil 14,1508,793
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0269,337
IndaialBrazil 12,6697,873
IpameriBrazil 13,6908,507
IraiBrazil 12,5437,795
IreceBrazil 14,5089,016
ItaberabaBrazil 14,3878,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8639,236
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8619,235
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7728,558
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4158,336
ItapevaBrazil 12,9978,077
ItirucuBrazil 14,3028,887
ItuacuBrazil 14,2388,847
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0448,105
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9828,688
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,18210,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5418,415
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,37410,175
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5809,060
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5587,804
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,4285,859
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0615,631
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0439,969
IzobambaEcuador 13,8648,615
IsmailiaEgypt 13,9088,643
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0718,744
IoanninaGreece 15,2489,475
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,39210,186
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,30210,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8656,130
IranshahrIran 11,3567,057
IstranaItaly 16,0679,984
IidaJapan 8,1875,088
IizukaJapan 8,0825,022
IrakoJapan 8,0965,031
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2674,516
IrozakiJapan 8,0765,019
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2444,501
IshinomakiJapan 8,4865,273
IwamizawaJapan 9,0155,602
IzuharaJapan 8,1695,076
IrbidJordan 13,7028,515
IfraneMorocco 17,28710,742
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,1401,330
IlorinNigeria 14,8809,247
InchonNorth Korea 8,5805,332
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,0169,331
IslamabadPakistan 10,8686,754
IquitosPeru 13,9388,661
IloiloPhilippines 5,8793,653
IasiRomania 14,9149,268
IcaRussia 10,4336,483
IlirnejRussia 11,8437,359
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0666,255
IrkutskRussia 10,7616,687
Ivdel’Russia 13,3258,281
IbizaSpain 16,85810,476
IspartaTurkey 14,3798,935
IstanbulTurkey 14,6209,085
IzmirTurkey 14,6839,124
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,1869,437
IzmailUkraine 14,7779,182
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3958,945
Independence, KsUsa 14,7299,153
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,70110,378
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,6299,712
Indianola, IaUsa 15,0339,342
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,2579,481
Inverness, FlUsa 15,5949,690
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1389,407
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6229,707
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,48810,246
IsokaZambia 11,2126,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -