Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2486,989
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1126,905
JuninArgentina 11,5377,169
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0598,115
JacobinaBrazil 14,5389,034
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2719,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0229,335
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7348,534
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3348,286
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1058,765
JiuquanChina 9,8426,116
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2298,842
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9989,941
JimaniDominican Republic 15,8449,845
JoensuuFinland 14,9469,288
JokioinenFinland 15,2809,495
JyvskylFinland 15,1509,414
JakobshavnGreenland 16,39110,185
JulianehbGreenland 17,35410,784
JagdalpurIndia 9,1175,666
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2103,238
JerusalemIsrael 13,7218,526
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2818,874
JosNigeria 14,6489,102
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,0309,961
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,0189,954
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,8276,728
JhelumPakistan 10,7756,696
JiwaniPakistan 11,1266,914
JuliacaPeru 13,0488,108
JakutskRussia 11,1856,950
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5958,448
JenisejskRussia 11,7657,311
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0995,654
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4275,858
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3028,266
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8147,963
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2207,594
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3196,413
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,45910,849
JubaSudan 12,3837,695
JokkmokkSweden 15,3459,535
JönköpingSweden 15,8519,850
Jonkoping ASweden 15,8579,854
JendoubaTunisia 16,16310,044
JerbaTunisia 15,9059,883
JerseyUk 17,11010,632
JaltaUkraine 14,3488,916
Jackson, MsUsa 15,0409,346
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2829,496
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,6899,749
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3299,525
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,25410,101
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -