Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2096,966
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2466,988
KhostAfghanistan 11,0736,881
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3777,070
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6915,400
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2901,423
KlagenfurtAustria 15,9069,884
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2628,241
KandiBenin 15,2179,456
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4508,358
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,0609,980
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,0589,979
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4878,381
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2059,449
Kingston, OnCanada 16,49410,250
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3618,303
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2618,862
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,71810,389
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,69810,376
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0896,891
KashiChina 11,1026,899
KunmingChina 8,2635,135
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0148,087
KhargaEgypt 13,7838,565
KosseirEgypt 13,4988,388
KajaaniFinland 15,0339,341
KuopioFinland 15,0449,348
KuusamoFinland 14,9469,288
KarlsruheGermany 16,35010,160
KasselGermany 16,25610,102
KonstanzGermany 16,29710,127
KumasiGhana 15,1899,439
KalamataGreece 15,0599,358
KerkiraGreece 15,3199,520
Kythira IslandGreece 14,9469,288
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,62010,328
Kap TobinGreenland 16,31010,135
KankanGuinea 16,0299,961
KindiaGuinea 16,21610,077
KissidougouGuinea 15,9909,937
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9465,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4204,611
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4194,610
KeszthelyHungary 15,6859,747
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,91310,510
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9425,557
KotaIndia 10,0436,241
KozhikodeIndia 9,0115,600
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7442,327
KermanIran 11,8497,363
KermanshahIran 12,8727,999
Khoram AbadIran 12,7317,911
KilkennyIreland 17,31810,762
KingstonJamaica 15,4069,573
KagoshimaJapan 7,8574,882
KanazawaJapan 8,3175,168
KaruizawaJapan 8,2725,141
KatsuuraJapan 8,1275,050
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1775,081
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2045,719
KobeJapan 8,1255,049
KochiJapan 8,0244,986
KofuJapan 8,1975,094
KumagayaJapan 8,2445,123
KumamotoJapan 7,9904,965
KumejimaJapan 7,3804,586
KureJapan 8,1135,041
KushiroJapan 8,9845,583
KutchanJapan 8,9855,583
KyotoJapan 8,1545,067
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4287,102
KitaleKenya 11,8197,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5147,776
KufraLibya 14,3488,916
KaunasLithuania 15,2819,496
KlaipedaLithuania 15,4559,604
KybartaiLithuania 15,3489,538
KarongaMalawi 11,1226,911
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5864,093
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7113,549
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3763,962
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4594,014
KuantanMalaysia 6,3153,924
KuchingMalaysia 5,6333,500
KayesMali 16,52910,271
KeniebaMali 16,37510,175
KidalMali 15,8879,872
KitaMali 16,27810,116
KoutiaMali 15,9449,908
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6903,536
KisinevMoldova 14,8119,203
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8526,122
KhatgalMongolia 10,7466,677
KhovdMongolia 10,9066,777
KhujirtMongolia 10,3126,408
KhutagMongolia 10,5486,555
KenitraMorocco 17,43910,837
KalewaMyanmar 8,6035,346
KathaMyanmar 8,5595,319
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1714,456
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3265,174
KengtungMyanmar 8,1025,035
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7605,443
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9686,815
KathmanduNepal 9,5685,945
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6711,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,4841,544
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,7521,710
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,6051,619
KarioiNew Zealand 2,6471,645
KawerauNew Zealand 2,7691,720
KopuaNew Zealand 2,7051,681
KanoNigeria 14,8409,222
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5625,321
KarasjokNorway 15,0419,347
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,19110,061
KristiansandNorway 16,19510,063
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,0129,950
KhasabOman 11,6507,240
KarachiPakistan 10,6966,647
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6916,644
KhanpurPakistan 10,6856,640
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9346,795
KororPalau 5,1373,192
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,5099,637
KlodzkoPoland 15,7579,792
KoszalinPoland 15,7789,805
KrakowPoland 15,5299,650
KalakanRussia 10,6766,634
KaliningradRussia 15,4919,626
KamenskoeRussia 11,3147,031
KandalaksaRussia 14,7979,195
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3438,913
KazanRussia 13,7288,531
KemRussia 14,6989,134
KerchRussia 14,2118,831
KhabarovskRussia 9,6485,995
KirenskRussia 11,1716,942
KirovRussia 13,8098,581
KljuciRussia 10,5736,570
KolpasevRussia 12,1307,538
KorfRussia 11,0836,887
KostromaRussia 14,2828,875
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6657,870
KotlasRussia 14,0458,728
KrasnodarRussia 13,9968,697
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9178,027
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2768,250
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5307,165
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0918,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5548,422
KurganRussia 12,7967,951
KurskRussia 14,4258,964
KyraRussia 10,2436,365
KigaliRwanda 12,0207,469
KoldaSenegal 16,60510,318
KabalaSierra Leone 16,09510,002
KosiceSlovakia 15,4099,576
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3436,427
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8725,513
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3565,193
KadugliSudan 12,9668,057
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2648,242
KassalaSudan 12,6717,874
KhartoumSudan 13,0188,089
KostiSudan 12,8517,986
KalmarSweden 15,7389,780
KaresuandoSweden 15,1859,436
KarlstadSweden 15,8609,855
KristianstadSweden 15,8839,870
KamishliSyria 13,4868,380
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4604,635
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0424,376
Khon KaenThailand 7,4714,642
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3004,537
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3794,586
KairouanTunisia 16,0269,959
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8558,610
KarsTurkey 13,5088,394
KastamonuTurkey 14,2638,863
KayseriTurkey 14,0218,713
KonyaTurkey 14,2258,840
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4237,720
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7587,306
KinlossUk 16,84210,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3788,935
KievUkraine 14,7759,181
KirillovkaUkraine 14,2838,876
KirovogradUkraine 14,6159,082
KlepininoUkraine 14,3848,939
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4919,005
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1979,444
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5299,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7469,785
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7638,552
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9169,269
Keene, NhUsa 16,85810,476
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8489,848
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1528,794
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3859,560
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2378,847
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0057,460
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5229,024
Kinston, NcUsa 16,19110,061
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9478,045
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7029,757
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1107,525
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4547,739
KabompoZambia 11,6097,214
KabweZambia 11,2156,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2176,970
KafirondaZambia 11,3857,075
KaomaZambia 11,4697,127
KasamaZambia 11,3267,038
KasempaZambia 11,4887,139
KawambwaZambia 11,5237,160
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9436,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -