Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,89010,496
LuandaAngola 12,8077,958
LuenaAngola 12,0767,504
La PlataArgentina 11,5867,200
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6277,847
La RiojaArgentina 11,8457,361
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4977,144
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5615,941
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5707,811
Launceston WsoAustralia 458285
LavertonAustralia 2012
LearmonthAustralia 3,4162,123
LongreachAustralia 1,599994
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,600994
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,464910
Low HeadAustralia 393244
LinzAustria 15,9269,897
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,58110,304
LerwickUk 16,58310,305
La PazBolivia 13,0528,111
LavrasBrazil 13,3688,307
LencoisBrazil 14,3758,933
LinharesBrazil 13,6328,471
LondrinaBrazil 13,0058,081
LomBulgaria 15,1679,425
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5649,050
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,8859,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3478,915
Langara, BcCanada 12,8617,992
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,6759,741
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9188,649
London, OnCanada 16,11710,016
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,8059,821
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8479,226
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3558,299
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,88311,113
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5987,207
LanzhouChina 9,2415,742
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3595,816
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8309,216
LimonCosta Rica 14,3258,901
LarnacaCyprus 14,0018,700
LimassolCyprus 14,0408,725
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5077,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1537,552
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,25110,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0809,992
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0159,952
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0299,960
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0249,958
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8368,598
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5088,394
LuxorEgypt 13,6078,455
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0378,723
Laucala BayFiji 3,9142,432
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0259,337
Le MansFrance 16,96410,541
LilleFrance 16,70710,382
LyonFrance 16,62410,330
LambarnGabon 13,7068,517
LastourvilleGabon 13,5098,394
LibrevilleGabon 13,8638,614
LeipzigGermany 16,0509,974
LindenbergGermany 15,9279,897
LamiaGreece 15,0899,376
LarissaGreece 15,1149,392
LemnosGreece 14,9069,263
LimnosGreece 14,8949,255
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,48710,245
LabeGuinea 16,30110,130
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8325,488
La CeibaHonduras 14,4008,948
La MesaHonduras 14,2908,880
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6006,587
LudhianaIndia 10,4666,504
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,8039,820
LatinaItaly 15,9449,908
LatronicoItaly 15,6559,728
LecceItaly 15,4849,622
LodwarKenya 11,9127,402
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8224,861
LiepajaLatvia 15,4569,605
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3839,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,50310,255
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,3109,514
LabuanMalaysia 5,6933,538
LuqaMalta 15,6559,728
Le LamentinMartinique 16,38310,181
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8788,003
LashioMyanmar 8,3635,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,3141,438
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,1571,341
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,2411,392
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,6161,626
LincolnNew Zealand 2,3941,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,5841,606
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,5841,606
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,5841,606
LagosNigeria 14,8219,210
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,11210,012
LillehammerNorway 15,9619,918
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6306,606
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9178,027
LimaPeru 12,9528,048
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0843,781
LisbonPortugal 17,76111,037
LeninbadRussia 11,5657,187
LevsiRussia 13,0138,086
LungiSierra Leone 16,09910,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8869,872
LanzaroteSpain 17,80211,063
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,20610,692
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,32310,143
LuganoSwitzerland 16,31310,137
LatakiaSyria 13,8548,609
LampangThailand 7,8394,871
LoeiThailand 7,6264,739
Lop BuriThailand 7,4574,634
LomeTogo 14,9399,283
LeemingUk 16,89310,497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,58110,304
London, EnglandUk 16,91810,513
London-GatwickUk 16,91810,513
LynehamUk 17,02810,581
L’VovUkraine 15,2319,465
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,7379,158
LozovajaUkraine 14,3348,907
LubnyUkraine 14,5959,070
LuckUkraine 15,1349,404
LuganskUkraine 14,1178,773
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3299,526
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2769,493
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7789,183
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6679,114
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5539,665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,70310,379
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7378,536
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9339,279
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2848,876
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3489,537
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9448,665
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9329,279
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1188,773
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9948,696
Larned, KsUsa 14,5219,023
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1958,821
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1288,158
Laurel, MdUsa 16,38810,184
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8869,250
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,94010,526
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9349,280
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0169,331
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9689,301
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5609,669
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8789,867
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4149,578
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,0669,983
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4908,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,02110,577
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9689,301
Lexington, VaUsa 16,15110,036
Libby, MtUsa 13,6778,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8079,201
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,30410,131
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8629,236
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9569,294
Llano, TxUsa 14,2118,831
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3168,896
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7687,934
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7737,937
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7547,926
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7458,541
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,22310,081
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,6299,712
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1629,422
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6459,100
Lowville, NyUsa 16,58010,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0998,761
Luling, TxUsa 14,2628,863
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2698,867
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,15910,041
LivingstoneZambia 11,1536,931
LundaziZambia 11,0056,839
LusakaZambia 11,1416,923
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -