Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2777,008
NeuquenArgentina 10,8346,732
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4457,112
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,3361,452
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,2731,413
Nowra RanAustralia 591367
NuriootpaAustralia 651405
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7889,811
NatitingouBenin 15,2719,490
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2878,257
NgaoundereCameroon 14,0818,750
NkoundjaCameroon 14,1778,810
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,15210,658
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1518,172
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,49110,869
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,78710,432
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6928,509
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3188,897
North Bay, OnCanada 16,28310,118
N’DjamenaChad 14,3068,890
NanchangChina 7,9804,959
NanjingChina 8,2235,110
NanningChina 7,7414,810
NicosiaCyprus 14,0418,725
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,0299,961
NaguaDominican Republic 16,0819,993
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8909,874
NegeleEthiopia 11,7227,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,8642,401
NandiFiji 3,8642,401
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3239,522
NancyFrance 16,51210,261
NantesFrance 17,11110,633
NiceFrance 16,43710,214
NeustrelitzGermany 15,9879,935
NurembergGermany 16,15210,037
NurnbergGermany 16,15510,039
NaxosGreece 14,7799,184
NanortalikGreenland 17,43110,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,31910,762
NordGreenland 15,0929,378
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,88210,490
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7259,772
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4975,902
New DelhiIndia 10,2046,341
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,8169,829
NaganoJapan 8,3105,164
NagasakiJapan 7,9984,970
NagoJapan 7,3784,585
NagoyaJapan 8,1565,068
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3434,563
NaraJapan 8,1175,044
NazeJapan 7,5344,682
NemuroJapan 9,0235,607
NiigataJapan 8,4425,246
NikkoJapan 8,3085,163
NobeokaJapan 7,9484,939
NairobiKenya 11,5067,150
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3644,576
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2466,988
NidaLithuania 15,4619,608
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6756,012
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1615,693
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9666,815
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8726,756
NaraMali 16,30610,133
NioroMali 16,45710,227
NemaMauritania 16,42310,205
NouakchottMauritania 17,14410,654
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6821,667
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,7661,719
NelsonNew Zealand 2,4401,516
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,5401,578
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,6641,656
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1998,823
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6159,082
NiameyNiger 15,4589,606
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,3789,556
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,9759,306
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,9949,318
NawabshahPakistan 10,6906,643
NokkundiPakistan 11,3027,023
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9268,033
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3323,935
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9278,654
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2136,347
NikolaevRussia 14,5939,068
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1226,290
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5346,546
NizneangarskRussia 10,9346,794
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1956,957
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3878,319
NovgorodRussia 14,8489,227
NovosibirskRussia 11,8847,385
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2865,149
No. 6Sudan 13,3368,287
NyalaSudan 13,4578,362
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4384,622
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5674,702
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9544,321
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8044,850
NarathiwatThailand 6,6414,127
NigdeTurkey 14,0528,732
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6067,834
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,4278,965
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,8469,847
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,8469,847
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4979,630
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8919,254
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8969,257
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,93510,523
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,63110,335
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,17810,053
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2269,461
New London, WiUsa 15,5379,655
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9419,284
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9189,270
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1189,394
New YorkUsa 16,67610,363
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,68910,371
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,68110,366
Newark, NjUsa 16,65810,351
Newberry, MiUsa 15,7759,803
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8089,823
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,6469,101
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5089,637
Newport, TnUsa 15,7929,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1707,563
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,40510,194
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7909,191
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8337,975
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6679,114
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5029,012
Norton, KsUsa 14,5169,021
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,9679,922
NdolaZambia 11,3137,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -