Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,95410,536
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,29610,127
OranArgentina 12,5787,816
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3732,096
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,454904
OstendeBelgium 16,70610,381
ObidosBrazil 15,1219,396
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6539,727
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,57110,298
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,57210,298
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4766,510
OdenseDenmark 16,12410,019
OtavaloEcuador 13,9358,659
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9702,467
OuluFinland 15,1349,405
OroomiehIran 13,2138,211
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,21110,074
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8379,842
ObihiroJapan 8,9785,579
OfunatoJapan 8,5555,316
OitaJapan 8,0194,983
OkayamaJapan 8,1395,058
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4504,630
OmaezakiJapan 8,0825,022
OmuJapan 9,1645,694
OnahamaJapan 8,3235,172
OsakaJapan 8,1205,046
OshimaJapan 8,0895,026
OtaruJapan 9,0155,602
OwaseJapan 8,0434,998
OuarzazateMorocco 17,33410,772
OujoaMorocco 17,04610,592
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8581,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,6271,633
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,2061,371
OphirNew Zealand 2,1981,366
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,8191,752
OtautauNew Zealand 2,1081,310
OcotalNicaragua 14,2938,882
OrlandNorway 15,9019,881
OsloNorway 15,9879,935
OhotskRussia 10,8076,715
OkhotskRussia 10,8076,715
OlekminskRussia 11,1486,927
OlenekRussia 12,1257,535
OmskRussia 12,3487,673
OnegaRussia 14,5269,027
OrenburgRussia 13,1988,201
OymyakonRussia 11,2406,985
OviedoSpain 17,49110,869
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6919,751
Orkney IslandsUk 16,73410,399
OdessaUkraine 14,6639,112
OvrucUkraine 14,9169,269
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6879,748
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7469,163
Oakland, MdUsa 16,21910,079
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5108,395
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6149,703
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,62410,330
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5309,029
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8869,250
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0579,357
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1118,148
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8909,253
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8839,248
Oolitic, InUsa 15,5489,661
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6279,711
Orono, MeUsa 17,09510,623
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5469,660
Oswego, NyUsa 16,49610,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4399,594
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8869,250
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4959,629
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8749,864
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8179,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -