Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,0723,152
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7314,804
ParanaArgentina 11,8397,357
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1667,560
PehuajoArgentina 11,3687,064
PergaminoArgentina 11,6177,219
PigeArgentina 11,1736,943
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7317,289
PosadasArgentina 12,4477,734
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3567,678
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3727,067
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5617,184
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7131,686
Port HedlandAustralia 3,1911,983
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,19311,926
ParakouBenin 15,1009,383
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7579,170
ParacatuBrazil 13,7738,559
ParanaBrazil 14,2598,860
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8347,975
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4018,328
ParintinsBrazil 14,9949,317
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4159,579
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4507,737
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6298,469
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8689,239
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7559,169
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9968,698
PeixeBrazil 14,2958,883
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7379,158
PicosBrazil 14,9819,309
PiraiBrazil 13,2318,222
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8738,621
PompeuBrazil 13,5898,444
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9668,057
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2769,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7007,892
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0308,718
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2887,636
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4388,972
PosseBrazil 14,1238,776
PlevenBulgaria 15,0499,352
PlovdivBulgaria 15,0039,323
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8964,285
Peace River, AbCanada 13,8528,608
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,2969,505
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4508,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,44410,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,35410,162
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5139,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0958,137
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,77811,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0098,084
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9319,278
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,4979,009
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4498,358
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0118,085
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6679,114
ParronChile 11,1966,957
Puerto AysenChile 10,0246,229
Puerto MonttChile 10,3946,459
Punta ArenasChile 9,3435,806
PingbianChina 8,3595,194
PeralesColombia 14,5139,019
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2089,450
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1748,808
PragueCzech Republic 15,9249,896
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,8329,838
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0459,971
PoloDominican Republic 15,8739,864
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0499,973
PichilingueEcuador 13,7358,535
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6668,492
PuyoEcuador 13,8128,583
Port-SaidEgypt 13,9438,665
ParisFrance 16,79310,436
PerpignanFrance 16,78110,428
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9023,668
Port-GentilGabon 13,8178,586
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9698,059
PotsdamGermany 15,9989,941
PatrasGreece 15,1259,399
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4039,571
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,47510,859
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,48610,244
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,8079,823
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6299,090
PecsHungary 15,5999,693
PambanIndia 8,5865,335
PuneIndia 9,7056,031
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1253,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5643,457
PadovaItaly 16,0829,994
Paganella MountainItaly 16,15310,038
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,8269,835
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,8469,847
PantelleriaItaly 15,9029,881
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,20010,067
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,19210,062
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,0049,945
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,8589,854
PiacenzaItaly 16,24710,096
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,18210,056
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0409,967
Ponza IslandItaly 15,9279,897
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,6869,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,9849,933
PrizziItaly 15,8059,822
PakseLaos 7,1674,454
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6534,134
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4375,243
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4045,222
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1643,209
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,4489,600
PatheinMyanmar 8,0174,982
PutaoMyanmar 8,7755,453
PyiMyanmar 8,1625,072
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7111,684
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,6931,674
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,6471,645
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,6471,645
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,5911,610
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,6931,673
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,6621,654
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5649,050
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,4038,950
PohangNorth Korea 8,3665,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7675,448
PadidanPakistan 10,7516,680
PanjgurPakistan 11,0726,880
ParachinarPakistan 11,1006,897
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0056,838
PeshawarPakistan 11,0016,836
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,1631,966
PilarParaguay 12,4237,720
PiscoPeru 12,8547,988
PiuraPeru 13,3098,270
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3748,311
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9513,698
PoznanPoland 15,7429,782
PrzemyslPoland 15,3159,517
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,63610,959
PortalegrePortugal 17,61710,948
Porto Portugal 17,72611,015
PavelecRussia 14,2778,872
PecoraRussia 13,6698,494
PermRussia 13,4228,341
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1926,333
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7059,138
PjatigorskRussia 13,6708,495
PoronajskRussia 9,6786,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1078,766
Providenja BayRussia 11,9367,417
PskovRussia 15,0159,330
PodorSenegal 16,95010,533
PopradSlovakia 15,4889,624
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8716,134
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3556,435
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,75510,412
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4425,246
Port SudanSudan 12,8577,989
ParamariboSuriname 15,9209,893
PiteňSweden 15,3079,512
PalmyraSyria 13,5998,451
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6844,154
PhetchabunThailand 7,5704,704
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6584,759
PhraeThailand 7,7844,837
PhuketThailand 7,0064,353
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0344,371
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3434,563
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2494,505
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0129,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,20910,694
PoltavaUkraine 14,4788,997
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8547,366
PradoUruguay 11,6447,236
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6617,246
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4649,610
Pana, IlUsa 15,3869,561
Paoli, InUsa 15,6319,713
Paris, IlUsa 15,4939,628
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1049,386
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0849,373
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0438,727
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5349,031
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6889,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8399,221
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3298,283
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2099,451
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3749,553
Perry, OkUsa 14,6069,076
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,55410,287
Philo, OhUsa 15,9919,937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2438,229
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6389,096
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9559,293
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9389,282
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,15010,036
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,67610,363
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,95610,537
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1109,390
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6578,486
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4399,594
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2139,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1568,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5899,066
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,59310,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1568,175
Portage, WiUsa 15,5099,637
Portland, MaineUsa 16,99610,561
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0638,118
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3199,519
Prescott, ArUsa 14,8619,235
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5768,436
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,45010,222
Princeton, InUsa 15,4339,590
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,89710,500
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0868,753
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1589,419
PetaukeZambia 11,0106,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -