Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6837,260
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1678,182
QubaAzerbaijan 13,1388,164
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2139,453
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9099,264
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,89510,499
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,4228,341
QuinteroChile 11,2837,012
QingdaoChina 8,5975,342
QiqiharChina 9,7016,028
QuitoEcuador 13,8858,628
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,1291,323
QuettaPakistan 11,0836,887
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3038,888
Quitman, GaUsa 15,5119,638
Quang TriVietnam 7,2364,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -