Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8657,373
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1367,542
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5697,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5295,921
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5347,789
RosarioArgentina 11,7117,278
RichmondAustralia 703437
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6881,049
RecifeBrazil 14,9169,269
RemansoBrazil 14,6899,128
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7048,516
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2108,209
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7447,919
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6008,451
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9328,658
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,2629,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5009,010
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4969,008
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9099,265
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,6088,456
Roberval, QcCanada 16,80710,444
RuoqiangChina 10,3276,417
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9679,300
RandersDenmark 16,12410,020
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8919,875
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0809,992
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,4285,858
RumipambaEcuador 13,8068,579
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,6418,476
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,5888,443
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,8168,586
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9489,910
RostockGermany 16,0429,969
RhodesGreece 14,5279,027
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,60710,320
ReykhólarIceland 16,83110,459
ReykjavíkIceland 16,96110,540
RamsarIran 12,7377,915
RashtIran 12,8417,980
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,27210,733
RadicofaniItaly 16,0619,980
Resia PassItaly 16,19410,063
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0109,948
RivoltoItaly 15,9979,941
Rolle PassItaly 16,09610,003
RomeItaly 15,9859,933
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,0049,945
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9639,920
RumoiJapan 9,0975,653
RigaLatvia 15,2759,492
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3279,524
RodriguesMauritius 7,9614,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8286,728
RabatMorocco 17,44510,841
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9234,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5837,198
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4711,535
RangioraNew Zealand 2,3981,490
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,3321,449
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,6101,622
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,7561,713
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,7351,700
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,1841,357
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,6551,650
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,9121,810
RivasNicaragua 14,1948,820
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7496,680
RebolyRussia 14,8839,249
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0318,719
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3477,673
RagaSudan 13,1438,167
RashadSudan 12,9078,021
RenkSudan 12,7487,921
RumbekSudan 12,6827,881
RanongThailand 7,1704,456
Roi EtThailand 7,3804,586
RizeTurkey 13,7278,530
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,7259,150
RomnyUkraine 14,5849,063
RovnoUkraine 15,0889,376
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6387,232
RochaUruguay 11,7337,291
Racine, WiUsa 15,5799,681
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,15110,036
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4118,955
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4098,954
Reading, PaUsa 16,50510,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8017,955
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9988,698
Redding, CaUsa 12,8167,964
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8707,997
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9518,048
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,6029,695
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,32310,144
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,32310,144
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,09310,000
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2339,466
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,40010,191
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9349,280
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4619,608
Rockville, InUsa 15,5769,679
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9849,311
Rome, GaUsa 15,5489,662
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0759,368
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9008,016
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8548,609
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,47310,237
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2479,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -