Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3217,035
TiranaAlbania 15,3799,557
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8289,836
TebessaAlgeria 16,18910,060
TimimounAlgeria 16,62910,333
TindoufAlgeria 17,27110,733
TouggourtAlgeria 16,28310,119
TrelewArgentina 10,5056,528
TucumanArgentina 12,1697,562
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2731,413
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,2751,414
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,0401,889
TibooburraAustralia 970603
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0711,287
TshaneBotswana 10,9316,793
TaguatingaBrazil 14,3078,891
TarauacaBrazil 13,7018,514
TauaBrazil 15,1129,391
TefeBrazil 14,5109,017
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7898,569
TeresinaBrazil 15,1789,432
TiriosBrazil 15,5209,644
TorresBrazil 12,3947,702
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5219,645
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2718,247
TriunfoBrazil 14,9289,276
TucuruiBrazil 15,1559,418
TuriacuBrazil 15,4939,627
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,1209,396
Terrace, BcCanada 13,1288,158
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1918,197
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8099,202
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2708,867
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0359,343
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,5539,665
Timmins, OnCanada 16,13810,028
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0288,096
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,26610,108
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,24810,097
Trenton, OnCanada 16,41910,203
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5419,657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,68010,987
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6726,632
TaiyuanChina 9,0215,605
TaoyuanChina 7,4174,609
TengchongChina 8,5145,290
TønderDenmark 16,23210,087
TylstrupDenmark 16,11110,012
TystofteDenmark 16,0719,987
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9019,881
TahrirEgypt 14,0438,726
TantaEgypt 14,0248,715
TallinEstonia 15,2309,464
TartuEstonia 15,1269,399
TampereFinland 15,2599,482
TurkuFinland 15,3509,539
ToulonFrance 16,53610,276
ToulouseFrance 16,90510,505
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2844,526
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,3503,946
TchibanGabon 13,4718,371
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4208,339
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,46910,234
TamaleGhana 15,3669,549
ThessalonikiGreece 15,0979,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,0449,349
TimehriGuyana 15,8199,830
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2588,860
TelaHonduras 14,3468,915
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,7115,413
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,7115,413
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2732,656
TabrizIran 13,1408,165
TeheranIran 12,6197,841
Tel AvivIsrael 13,7548,547
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,5639,671
TarvisioItaly 15,9609,918
TermoliItaly 15,7839,808
TorinoItaly 16,40410,194
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,41110,198
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,8909,874
TrevicoItaly 15,7439,783
TrevisoItaly 16,0619,981
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,9409,905
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,41010,197
TabouIvory Coast 15,3629,546
TadotsuJapan 8,1005,033
TakadaJapan 8,3585,194
TakamatsuJapan 8,0995,033
TakayamaJapan 8,2635,135
TanegashimaJapan 7,7574,820
TatenoJapan 8,2295,113
TateyamaJapan 8,1125,041
TokushimaJapan 8,0645,011
TokyoJapan 8,1895,089
TomakomaiJapan 8,9495,561
TottoriJapan 8,2245,111
ToyamaJapan 8,3245,173
ToyookaJapan 8,2225,109
TsuJapan 8,1135,042
TsurugaJapan 8,2205,108
TsuyamaJapan 8,1825,084
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5687,810
TripoliLebanon 13,8008,575
TobrukLibya 14,6829,124
TripoliLibya 15,6509,725
TelsiaiLithuania 15,3829,558
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2565,752
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9875,585
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3575,814
ThyoloMalawi 10,5566,560
TawauMalaysia 5,4503,387
TessalitMali 16,0389,966
TimbuktuMali 16,11410,013
TombMali 16,10910,010
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,88110,490
TacubayaMexico 13,5558,423
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8398,600
TarialanMongolia 10,5926,582
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6706,631
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4166,473
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9736,197
TangierMorocco 17,42110,826
TarfayaMorocco 17,69110,994
TazaMorocco 17,20910,694
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2165,106
TaungooMyanmar 8,0905,027
ThandweMyanmar 8,1915,090
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6861,669
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,2991,429
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,7161,688
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,1931,363
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,6221,629
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,6311,635
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,7061,681
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,7331,699
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,0621,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,6941,674
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,6441,643
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,6321,635
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,7801,728
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,5711,598
TemukaNew Zealand 2,3081,434
TimaruNew Zealand 2,3051,432
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3121,437
TahouaNiger 15,3169,518
TillaberyNiger 15,5699,675
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4455,248
TromsoNorway 15,2819,496
TrondheimNorway 15,8749,864
ThumraitOman 11,2817,010
TacnaPeru 12,7947,951
TarapotoPeru 13,4928,384
TrujilloPeru 13,1678,182
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8353,626
TorunPoland 15,6229,708
TimisoaraRomania 15,3649,547
TambovRussia 14,1158,771
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0117,464
TaraRussia 12,4237,720
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8057,957
TermezRussia 11,5317,166
TernejRussia 9,2465,746
TobolskRussia 12,8047,956
TomskRussia 11,9057,398
Tot’MaRussia 14,2228,838
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6208,463
TuapseRussia 13,9668,678
TuraRussia 12,0077,461
TurukhanskRussia 12,5097,773
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6827,881
TortosaSpain 16,96210,540
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3695,200
TokerSudan 12,7417,917
TartousSyria 13,8148,584
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4044,601
TaboraTanzania 11,5667,187
TakThailand 7,7384,808
TrangThailand 6,8894,281
TabligboTogo 14,9569,294
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3717,066
TunisTunisia 16,0519,974
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7367,914
TireeUk 17,07910,613
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,85510,474
TernopilUkraine 15,1049,386
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8677,374
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,5359,654
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5407,793
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4229,583
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4609,607
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,4979,630
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,26010,104
Taunton, MaUsa 16,92710,518
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8399,221
Temple, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,8609,234
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,2069,449
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,9189,892
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1439,410
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,8779,866
Tooele, UtUsa 13,5728,434
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8379,220
Towanda, PaUsa 16,48410,243
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0708,743
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,62510,331
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2668,244
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7079,139
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2949,504
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3599,545
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6707,252
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7059,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -