Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2405,742
UaupesBrazil 14,6949,131
UbatubaBrazil 13,1238,155
UberabaBrazil 13,4758,373
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4538,981
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7516,681
UpernavikGreenland 15,9549,914
UummannaqGreenland 16,22810,084
UdineItaly 15,9849,932
Ustica IslandItaly 15,8549,852
UenoJapan 8,1215,047
UnzendakeJapan 7,9904,965
UrakawaJapan 8,8965,528
UshibukaJapan 7,9374,932
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2855,148
UwajimaJapan 8,0034,973
UkmergeLithuania 15,2249,460
UtenaLithuania 15,1729,428
UlaangomMongolia 11,0356,857
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2526,370
UlgiiMongolia 11,0626,874
UliastaiMongolia 10,6406,612
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9856,826
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0616,252
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4955,279
UfaRussia 13,2978,263
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4938,385
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6076,591
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7906,705
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7176,659
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8958,635
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5916,581
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9616,811
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6707,252
Umm BeninSudan 12,7327,912
UmeňSweden 15,3969,567
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2344,495
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5534,693
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7434,812
UrfaTurkey 13,6868,505
UsakTurkey 14,5109,017
Uman’Ukraine 14,7629,173
UzgorodUkraine 15,3369,530
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,17910,054
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,9309,899
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4939,628
Urbana, OhUsa 15,8489,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -