Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,3809,557
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6547,242
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9187,406
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4647,124
ViennaAustria 15,7659,797
VitebskBelarus 14,8779,245
VassourasBrazil 13,2608,240
VicosaBrazil 13,4538,360
VitoriaBrazil 13,5288,407
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1178,772
VarnaBulgaria 14,7839,186
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,40510,194
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2028,204
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0918,756
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1678,804
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1598,177
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1248,156
ValdiviaChile 10,5476,554
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6096,593
VallenarChile 11,7357,292
ValparaisoChile 11,3027,023
VanguardiaColombia 14,6049,075
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1208,774
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,0519,975
VestervigDenmark 16,21810,078
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,0059,945
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0629,981
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9759,927
VilsandiEstonia 15,3979,568
VaasaFinland 15,3399,532
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,00210,565
VeravalIndia 10,1526,309
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9155,540
ValentiaIreland 17,53010,893
VeniceItaly 16,0479,972
VeronaItaly 16,16110,042
VicenzaItaly 16,11010,011
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,0119,950
ViterboItaly 16,0309,961
VolterraItaly 16,14110,030
VientianeLaos 7,6204,735
VarenaLithuania 15,2329,466
VilniusLithuania 15,1999,445
VeracruzMexico 13,8088,580
VlissingenNetherlands 16,65510,349
VaernesNorway 15,8509,849
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,0019,943
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,8139,205
VillarricaParaguay 12,6037,832
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,0369,344
VanavaraRussia 11,5867,200
VasileviciRussia 14,8609,234
Velikie LukiRussia 14,8669,238
VerhojanskRussia 11,7587,306
ViljujskRussia 11,4837,136
VitimRussia 11,2186,971
Vize IslandRussia 13,7088,518
VladivostokRussia 9,0945,651
VolgogradRussia 13,7578,549
VologdaRussia 14,3658,927
VoronezRussia 14,2168,834
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4387,729
VytegraRussia 14,5819,061
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6515,997
ValenciaSpain 17,02710,581
ValladolidSpain 17,40610,816
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,72311,013
VisbySweden 15,6079,698
VanTurkey 13,3878,319
ValleyUk 17,12010,638
VinnitsaUkraine 14,8899,252
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7227,906
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6177,840
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5749,057
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0618,116
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8559,231
Vevay, InUsa 15,7029,757
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9719,303
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2838,876
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3529,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -