Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 369229
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5433,444
WilliamtownAustralia 836519
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,4421,518
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6261,632
WoomeraAustralia 1,051653
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9871,856
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,05110,596
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,18510,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,3848,317
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1068,144
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,14210,031
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9599,917
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0049,323
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,5619,048
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6099,700
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9415,556
WajimaJapan 8,4035,222
WakamatsuJapan 8,3885,212
WakayamaJapan 8,0745,018
WakkanaiJapan 9,2605,754
WajirKenya 11,4307,103
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5177,157
WindhoekNamibia 11,3737,067
WaihiNew Zealand 2,7071,682
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,7931,735
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,7991,740
WaimateNew Zealand 2,2991,429
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,7181,689
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,6431,643
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,6031,618
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,7401,703
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,6601,653
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,5481,584
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,7261,694
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,7081,683
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,7501,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,8141,749
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,6111,622
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,6161,625
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,5951,613
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,6031,617
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5711,597
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5741,599
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3061,433
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,7001,678
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,6321,636
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,6141,625
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,3431,456
WintonNew Zealand 2,1311,324
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,5971,614
WarsawPoland 15,4619,608
WroclawPoland 15,7389,780
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7475,435
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8597,991
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,5048,392
WauSudan 12,8898,009
WaddingtonUk 16,87410,486
Waco, TxUsa 14,3938,944
Wake IslandUsa 6,7454,191
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4788,997
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8259,212
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7449,783
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,3828,315
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3849,560
Warren, OhUsa 16,09510,002
Warren, PaUsa 16,27710,115
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,2159,455
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,38210,180
Washington, IaUsa 15,1959,442
Washington, InUsa 15,5489,661
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1179,394
Watertown, NyUsa 16,54110,279
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9129,267
Watertown, WiUsa 15,4889,624
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,8489,848
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8829,869
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6649,734
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1199,395
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3289,525
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3978,946
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7339,155
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0749,989
West Chester, PaUsa 16,49310,249
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6459,722
West Point, GaUsa 15,5089,637
West Point, NyUsa 16,67610,363
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2989,507
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6599,730
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3948,944
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6369,095
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,4258,343
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,53610,276
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,33810,153
Williamson, WvUsa 15,9399,905
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,43710,214
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5089,015
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,49310,249
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,52010,266
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,17410,051
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3819,558
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,9639,920
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,0999,383
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1728,185
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,1859,436
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,8959,877
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4298,345
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9319,899
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,25810,103
Wooster, OhUsa 16,0149,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -