Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3818,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0318,097
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2028,204
YaoundeCameroon 13,9748,684
YokoCameroon 14,0418,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,33410,772
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1938,820
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6679,114
YanjiChina 9,1065,658
YichangChina 8,3825,209
YinchuanChina 9,3635,818
YiningChina 11,1146,907
YariguiesColombia 14,8269,213
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0249,957
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0379,966
YazdIran 12,1647,559
YakushimaJapan 7,7274,802
YamagataJapan 8,4715,264
YamaguchiJapan 8,1235,048
YokkaichiJapan 8,1355,055
YokohamaJapan 8,1635,073
YonagoJapan 8,2325,115
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2944,533
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3093,299
YeMyanmar 7,6784,771
YolaNigeria 14,3118,893
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2615,133
YurimaguasPeru 13,5638,428
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1278,157
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4295,859
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2847,633
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2548,236
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8187,965
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8848,628
York, PaUsa 16,40910,197
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,12810,022
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9908,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -