Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Melbourne, Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Melbourne, Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Melbourne, Victoria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5167,156
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,0259,958
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2928,260
Ze DocaBrazil 15,2729,490
ZhengzhouChina 8,6885,399
ZhijiangChina 8,1355,055
ZagrebCroatia 15,7709,799
ZugspitzeGermany 16,16210,043
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,1799,432
ZahedanIran 11,4917,140
ZanjanIran 12,8958,013
ZacatecasMexico 13,4608,364
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6596,002
ZinderNiger 14,9299,277
ZhobPakistan 10,9676,815
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,5113,425
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5093,423
ZamoscPoland 15,2949,504
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8329,838
ZigalovoRussia 10,9746,819
ZiganskRussia 11,7727,315
ZyryankaRussia 11,5257,162
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,09410,622
ZurichSwitzerland 16,34410,156
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9476,802
ZonguldakTurkey 14,4228,962
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,3938,944
ZitomirUkraine 14,9009,259
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,5879,065
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,6229,087
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3598,301
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,1969,443
ZambeziZambia 11,6967,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -